⚽ Selangor FC 2–1 JDT | LIVE 74' 🏸 Lee Zii Jia 21–18, 18–15 | Badminton Final 💰 RizalA*** win RM8,400 – In-Play EPL 🎾 Tennis: Alcaraz 6–3, 4–3 | LIVE Set 2 ⚽ EPL: Arsenal 1–0 Man City | LIVE 55' 💰 NorH*** win RM5,200 – Live Football 🏀 NBA: Lakers 88–82 Warriors | Q3 ⚽ La Liga: Real Madrid 2–1 Atletico | LIVE 81' ⚽ Selangor FC 2–1 JDT | LIVE 74' 🏸 Lee Zii Jia 21–18, 18–15 | Badminton Final 💰 RizalA*** win RM8,400 – In-Play EPL 🎾 Tennis: Alcaraz 6–3, 4–3 | LIVE Set 2 ⚽ EPL: Arsenal 1–0 Man City | LIVE 55' 💰 NorH*** win RM5,200 – Live Football 🏀 NBA: Lakers 88–82 Warriors | Q3 ⚽ La Liga: Real Madrid 2–1 Atletico | LIVE 81'
IN-PLAY BETTING #1 MALAYSIA

Bet Live Match on rolet – Real-Time Odds, Non-Stop Action

Bet while the action unfolds – football, badminton, tennis, basketball and more. rolet odds refresh every second so you're always getting the best value throughout the match.

✅ 500+ matches per day ✅ Deposit via Touch 'n Go & FPX ✅ Real-time odds updates
⚡ LIVE MATCHES LIVE
⚽ MALAYSIA SUPER LEAGUE
Selangor FC 2 – 1 JDT
74' | HT Ended
🏸 BWF BADMINTON
Lee Zii Jia 1 – 1 Axelsen
Set 3 | 12–9
⚽ ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE
Arsenal 1 – 0 Man City
55' | 2nd Half
🎾 ATP TENNIS
Alcaraz 1 – 0 Djokovic
Set 2 | 4–3
500+
Daily Matches
<1s
Odds Update
25+
Live Sports Types
RM5
Minimum Bet
rolet

Live Matches in Progress

Odds updated in real time – bet whenever a match is live on rolet.

LIVE
⚽ MALAYSIA SUPER LEAGUE
Selangor FC 2 – 1 JDT
74' | Second Half
Selangor1.85
Draw3.40
JDT4.20
LIVE
⚽ ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE
Arsenal 1 – 0 Man City
55' | 2nd Half
Arsenal2.10
Draw3.25
Man City3.40
LIVE
🏸 BWF WORLD TOUR BADMINTON
Lee Zii Jia 1 – 1 V. Axelsen
Set 3 | 12–9
Lee Zii Jia1.95
Axelsen1.85
LIVE
🎾 ATP MASTERS TENNIS
C. Alcaraz 1 – 0 N. Djokovic
Set 2 | 4–3 | Alcaraz to Serve
Alcaraz1.75
Djokovic2.05
LIVE
⚽ LA LIGA SPAIN
Real Madrid 2 – 1 Atletico
81' | 2nd Half
Real Madrid1.55
Draw4.10
Atletico6.50
LIVE
🏀 NBA BASKETBALL
LA Lakers 88 – 82 GS Warriors
Q3 | 4:32 Remaining
Lakers1.70
Warriors2.10

* Odds are updated every second. Register a rolet account to bet on all live matches.

Live Sports Available at Rolet

From local football pitches to international tennis courts – all in one platform.

Tennis
ATP, WTA, Grand Slam – Wimbledon, US Open, Australian Open and French Open. Bet on set winners, game winners, tiebreaks and game handicaps while the match is live.
Basketball
NBA, EuroLeague and the world's top basketball leagues. In-play options include quarter winners, total points, point handicaps and the top scorer for each match.
Trending
E-Sports
CS:GO, DOTA 2, League of Legends, Mobile Legends and Valorant – live professional tournaments. Bet on map winners, total rounds and player statistics throughout the match.
Motorsport
Formula 1, MotoGP and NASCAR – bet while the race is in progress. Pick the race winner, podium finishers, safety car outcomes and the leader at any given lap.
Rugby & American Football
NFL, Super Bowl, Rugby World Cup, and Six Nations. Extensive in-play betting options including half-time winner, total points, and handicap markets for every major match.
New
Ping Pong & Volleyball
International ping pong and volleyball matches – including the Olympics and World Championships. Bet on set and match winners in real time on the rolet platform.
rolet

Rolet Live Match In-Play Features

More than just betting – a complete live match experience built for Malaysian players.

Real-Time Odds Under 1 Second
rolet's system updates live match odds in under one second – ensuring you always get the best value with zero delays on every match event.
HD Live Streaming
Watch matches directly on the rolet platform while you bet. HD-quality streaming is available for selected matches – follow the action and make smarter betting decisions based on what you see.
Detailed Live Statistics
Access real-time match statistics – ball possession, shots on target, yellow cards, team momentum, and much more. This data helps you make better-informed betting decisions.
Early Cash Out
Not happy with how the match is going? Use rolet's Cash Out feature to claim a partial win before the final whistle. Full control is in your hands – exit at exactly the right moment.
In-Play Parlay
Combine multiple live bets from different matches into a single parlay ticket. Your potential winnings multiply – one slip can span the Super League, EPL and badminton all at once.
Key Event Notifications
Receive instant notifications for goals, red cards, penalties and significant odds changes. Never miss a betting opportunity even when you're not actively watching the rolet platform.

Latest Live Match Odds

Active matches from around the world – odds updated every few seconds on rolet.

Sports Match Score / Status Odds (1 / X / 2) Status
⚽ Malaysia Super League Selangor FC vs JDT 2–1 | 74' 1.85 / 3.40 / 4.20 LIVE
⚽ EPL Arsenal vs Man City 1–0 | 55' 2.10 / 3.25 / 3.40 LIVE
🏸 BWF Badminton Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen 1–1 | Set 3: 12–9 1.95 / – / 1.85 LIVE
🎾 ATP Tennis Alcaraz vs Djokovic 1–0 | Set 2: 4–3 1.75 / – / 2.05 LIVE
⚽ La Liga Real Madrid vs Atletico 2–1 | 81' 1.55 / 4.10 / 6.50 LIVE
🏀 NBA Lakers vs Warriors 88–82 | Q3 4:32 1.70 / – / 2.10 LIVE
⚽ Bundesliga Bayern vs Dortmund 0–0 | 32' 1.90 / 3.60 / 4.00 LIVE

* Odds are updated in real time. Register a rolet account for full access to all live matches.

rolet

Why Choose Live Match Betting at rolet?

The rolet platform is built to deliver the best in-play experience for Malaysian players.

Always Up-to-Date Odds
Our system updates odds for every live match in under one second – no delays, no missed opportunities.
Safe & Trusted Platform
All transactions and personal data are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. rolet operates to the highest security standards for Malaysian players.
Mobile Optimised
rolet's responsive interface lets you bet on live matches from anywhere using your smartphone, with zero lag.
Payments in MYR
All bets and winnings are in MYR – no foreign currency conversion or confusing hidden fees.
Flexible Cash Out Feature
Close your bet early and secure a partial win – full control in your hands without waiting for the final result.
24/7 Support
rolet's CS team is on hand to assist with any live betting enquiries via live chat or WhatsApp, any time.
Stats & Visualisation
Comprehensive live match statistics help you read the momentum of the game before placing your bet.
Exclusive In-Play Bonus
Exclusive promotions for live betting – weekly rebates, live match cashback and VIP rewards for active rolet platform players.

How to Start Live Match Betting at rolet

Four simple steps from registration to your first in-play bet.

1
Create a Rolet Account

Open a free account in under 2 minutes. Enter your full name, Malaysian phone number and email. Instant verification – no complicated documents required.

Register Free →
2
Make a Deposit

Choose your preferred Malaysian payment method: Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX via Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks. Minimum deposit RM20, credited in under a minute.

3
Select a Live Match

Head to the Live Match section, browse the list of active matches, and check real-time stats and odds. Pick the match you want and select your preferred bet type.

4
Place Your Bet & Track It!

Enter your stake, confirm, and track the match. Use the Cash Out feature if needed. Winnings are credited directly to your rolet account once the match concludes.

Try Now →

Latest Live Match Winners

Updated every minute – see who's winning big today!

RA
RizalA***
In-Play EPL · KL
RM8,400
NH
NorH***
Liga Super · Penang
RM5,200
SY
SyafiY***
Badminton Live · JB
RM3,600
HK
HafiziK***
ATP Tennis · Ipoh
RM2,800
AM
AzharM***
La Liga In-Play · Shah Alam
RM11,500
FI
FarahI***
NBA Live · KK
RM1,950
ZA
ZainalA***
E-Sports CS:GO · Melaka
RM4,300
RA
RizalA***
In-Play EPL · KL
RM8,400
NH
NorH***
Liga Super · Penang
RM5,200
SY
SyafiY***
Badminton Live · JB
RM3,600
HK
HafiziK***
ATP Tennis · Ipoh
RM2,800
AM
AzharM***
La Liga In-Play · Shah Alam
RM11,500
FI
FarahI***
NBA Live · KK
RM1,950
ZA
ZainalA***
E-Sports CS:GO · Melaka
RM4,300

Live Betting Tips

Unlike pre-match betting, in-play requires you to actively track the momentum of the game. A team applying heavy pressure is likely to score soon, making their odds more valuable than the numbers alone suggest. Use rolet's live statistics – possession, shots on goal and pressure indicators – as your guide before making a betting decision.

Cash Out is one of the most powerful tools in live betting, yet many players don't use it to its full potential. Use Cash Out when your team is under heavy pressure and the risk of losing is rising – lock in your existing returns rather than waiting and potentially losing everything. Don't hold out too long until the Cash Out value drops significantly.

The excitement of live betting can sometimes push players into placing too many bets on a single match – backing the winner, next goal, half-time result and more all at once. This significantly increases your overall risk. A smarter approach is to pick one or two bet types you're confident in and stay focused, rather than spreading yourself too thin within one match.

In-play parlay lets you combine multiple bets from different matches onto a single ticket – for example, Arsenal to win + Lee Zii Jia to win + Lakers +5.5. Get every pick right and your winnings multiply dramatically. Start with two- or three-leg parlays and go for safer selections (odds 1.75–2.20) to give your parlay the best chance of landing on the rolet platform.

The excitement of live betting can lead you to spend more than you planned. Before starting any in-play session, set a maximum amount you are comfortable putting in. Once that limit is reached, stop – no exceptions. rolet provides a deposit limit feature in your account settings, letting you set daily, weekly, or monthly limits automatically to help you stay in control.

Rolet Live Match Player Experience

Hear directly from Malaysian players who actively bet on live matches on our platform.

★★★★★

"In-play at rolet is genuinely in a class of its own. The odds update insanely fast – during the Selangor vs JDT match, every time an opportunity came up, the odds were already there waiting for me to click. Won RM4,800 last week. Absolutely love betting while watching the Liga Super Malaysia live."

Rizal Azman
Kuala Lumpur · Gold Member
★★★★★

"I love rolet's Cash Out feature – there was one match where my team was up 2–0 but I started seeing signs of a comeback. I hit Cash Out and saved RM1,200. Turns out the opponents scored twice in the final 10 minutes. So glad that feature exists!"

Azlina Hashim
Shah Alam · Platinum Member
★★★★☆

"As a die-hard badminton fan, I was hooked the moment rolet launched live badminton coverage. I can check serve stats, shot speed and player momentum before deciding what to bet on. Deposits are a breeze too – paid via GrabPay and credits hit in under 30 seconds."

Shaiful Nizam
Penang · Silver Member
rolet

Rolet Privacy Policy – Your Betting Records Are Protected

All your live betting records, account information and transaction details are stored securely using 256-bit SSL encryption. rolet does not share any of your betting activity data with third parties without your consent.

  • Your live betting history is kept private and accessible only within your account.
  • Payment information is processed through a certified secure gateway – nothing is stored on our servers.
  • You can request a copy of your data or account deletion at any time through the settings section.
Read Full Privacy Policy →

Live Match Betting Responsibly

Rolet is committed to keeping your in-play experience safe, in control and enjoyable.

18 Years and Above Only Set Deposit Limit Play Time Reminder Self-Exclusion Option Self-Exclusion 24/7 Support

Betting is entertainment – not a solution to financial problems. If live match betting starts to affect your life, please reach out to us at support@rolet.my or visit Responsible Gaming page for the right help and guidance.

Live Betting in Malaysia – The Complete rolet Player Guide

Live match betting – more commonly known as in-play betting – has become one of the most popular forms of sports betting in Malaysia in recent years. The platform rolet leads the way in delivering a comprehensive in-play experience to local players, with over 500 live matches every day spanning more than 25 sports from around the world.

What makes live match betting so compelling compared to pre-match wagering is the ability to place bets while the action unfolds – with odds that shift in real time as the game develops. This adds a strategic dimension far richer than simply picking a winner before kick-off. At rolet, odds refresh in under one second, ensuring you always get the best available value at every moment of a match.

For Malaysian football fans, rolet offers unmatched coverage. Liga Super Malaysia and Liga Premier are available live alongside top international competitions like the EPL, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, Ligue 1 and UEFA Champions League. Local fans can back Selangor FC, JDT, Johor Darul Ta'zim or Kedah with full passion while betting in-play in real time – all from the comfort of home.

Rolet also stands out for its live badminton coverage – a major advantage that reflects the sport's huge following in Malaysia. BWF World Tour matches, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, Olympics and World Championships are all available for in-play betting. Players can bet on the set winner while the set is in progress, match winner, game handicap and a variety of prop bet options, giving you plenty of betting opportunities within every badminton match.

On the payments front, rolet supports all popular local Malaysian payment methods. Deposits can be made via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow or via FPX including Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. Credits are deposited into your account in under a minute – so you never miss a live betting opportunity when it matters most.

The Cash Out feature at Rolet is one of the most valued tools among live match bettors. The ability to close a bet early gives players full control over their stake – no need to wait for the final whistle if the situation turns against you. Rolet's Cash Out system operates in real time and offers fair value based on current match odds, giving players a clear and transparent choice at every moment.

For players looking to maximise their winning potential, rolet's In-Play Parlay feature lets you combine multiple bets from different matches into a single ticket. Imagine pairing Arsenal to win, Lee Zii Jia to win, and Lakers -5.5 on one parlay ticket – get them all right and your winnings multiply dramatically. It makes every sports night that much more exciting, with return potential far greater than a standard single bet.

With over 500 live matches daily, the most comprehensive sports coverage for the Malaysian market including Liga Super and badminton, sub-second real-time odds, flexible Cash Out, full local payment support, and a Bahasa Malaysia-speaking CS team available 24/7 – rolet is the most complete live match platform for Malaysian players. Sign up today, claim your RM100 welcome bonus, and start your best in-play betting experience with rolet.

Ready to Bet Live?

Register now and claim a RM100 bonus to use on your favourite in-play live match bets.

Bahasa Melayu