⚽ Selangor FC 2–1 JDT | Liga Super Malaysia · LIVE 74' 💰 FaizulA*** win RM7,800 – EPL Handicap ⚽ EPL: Arsenal 1–0 Man City | LIVE 58' 💰 NorliH*** win RM4,200 – Liga Super Over/Under ⚽ La Liga: Real Madrid 3–1 Atletico | FT 💰 ZakiM*** win RM11,500 – Champions League ⚽ Kedah FC 1–0 Pahang FC | Liga Super · LIVE 62' 💰 SyahR*** win RM3,600 – EPL 4-Match Parlay ⚽ Selangor FC 2–1 JDT | Liga Super Malaysia · LIVE 74' 💰 FaizulA*** win RM7,800 – EPL Handicap ⚽ EPL: Arsenal 1–0 Man City | LIVE 58' 💰 NorliH*** win RM4,200 – Liga Super Over/Under ⚽ La Liga: Real Madrid 3–1 Atletico | FT 💰 ZakiM*** win RM11,500 – Champions League ⚽ Kedah FC 1–0 Pahang FC | Liga Super · LIVE 62' 💰 SyahR*** win RM3,600 – EPL 4-Match Parlay
MALAYSIA'S #1 FOOTBALL BETTING

Bet Football Online at Rolet – Liga Super, EPL & Over 50 of the World's Top Leagues

Show your support for your favourite team in a more meaningful way – bet on the Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Champions League, and more. Rolet delivers competitive odds, the most comprehensive match coverage, and the widest range of betting options for Malaysian football fans.

✅ 50+ leagues & 1,000+ matches per month ✅ Deposit via Touch 'n Go & FPX ✅ Real-time in-play betting
⚽ FOOTBALL LIVE LIVE
🇲🇾 MALAYSIA SUPER LEAGUE
Selangor FC 2 – 1 JDT
74' | 2nd Half
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE
Arsenal 1 – 0 Man City
58' | 2nd Half
🇪🇸 LA LIGA SPAIN
Real Madrid 2 – 0 Barcelona
81' | 2nd Half
🇩🇪 GERMAN BUNDESLIGA
Bayern 1 – 1 Dortmund
HT | Half Time
50+
Leagues From Around the World
1,000+
Matches Per Month
80+
Bet Type
RM5
Minimum Bet
rolet

Football Leagues Available on rolet

From local Super League pitches to the grandest Champions League stages – it's all in one place.

🇪🇸
Spanish La Liga
El Clásico – the Real Madrid and Barcelona rivalry – draws millions of football fans worldwide. rolet offers competitive odds across all 38 league matches of the season, backed by comprehensive team statistics.
🇩🇪
German Bundesliga
German football is known for high-scoring matches and intense competition. Bayern Munich, Borussia Dortmund, and a host of other competitive clubs are all available to bet on at the rolet platform.
🇮🇹
Italian Serie A
Juventus, AC Milan, Inter Milan and Napoli go head-to-head every season. Serie A is renowned for its solid defensive play and tactical depth – making every bet that much more challenging and exciting.
Most Prestigious
🏆
UEFA Champions League
The pinnacle of European club football – from the group stage to the nail-biting final. Bet on match winners, first goalscorers, total goals, and more at rolet.
🇫🇷
French Ligue 1
Paris Saint-Germain continue to dominate the French league, alongside increasingly competitive sides like Monaco, Lyon, and Marseille. Attractive odds are available for every match throughout the season.
New
🌏
Asian & ASEAN Leagues
J-League, K-League, Thai Premier League, and other ASEAN leagues – the most comprehensive Asian football coverage in Malaysia is now available on the rolet platform for all fans.

Football Match In Progress

Bet while the match is in play – odds updated in real time every second on rolet.

LIVE
🇲🇾 MALAYSIA SUPER LEAGUE
Selangor FC 2 – 1 JDT
74' | 2nd Half | Shah Alam Stadium
Selangor1.85
Draw3.40
JDT4.20
LIVE
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE
Arsenal 1 – 0 Man City
58' | 2nd Half | Emirates Stadium
Arsenal2.10
Draw3.30
Man City3.45
LIVE
🇲🇾 MALAYSIA SUPER LEAGUE
Kedah FC 1 – 0 Pahang FC
62' | 2nd Half | Stadium Darul Aman
Kedah1.75
Draw3.60
Pahang4.80
LIVE
🇪🇸 LA LIGA SPAIN
Real Madrid 2 – 0 Barcelona
81' | 2nd Half | Santiago Bernabeu
Real Madrid1.40
Draw4.80
Barcelona8.50
LIVE
🇩🇪 GERMAN BUNDESLIGA
Bayern Munich 1 – 1 Dortmund
HT | Half-Time | Allianz Arena
Bayern1.80
Draw3.50
Dortmund4.20
LIVE
🏆 UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Man City 0 – 0 PSG
34' | 1st Half | Etihad Stadium
Man City1.95
Draw3.30
PSG3.80

* Odds are updated every second. Register a rolet account for full access to all live football matches.

rolet

Football Bet Types at Rolet

Over 80 betting options per match — from straightforward picks for beginners to complex markets for experienced bettors.

1X2 – Match Winner
Pick between a home win (1), draw (X) or away win (2). This is the most straightforward and popular bet type among Malaysian football bettors who are just starting out.
Most Popular
Asian Handicap
Give or take a goal advantage to level the playing field between mismatched teams. Asian Handicap eliminates the draw outcome – it's a straight win or lose. The ideal choice when there's a clear favourite.
Best Odds
Over / Under (Total Goals)
Bet on whether the combined goals scored by both teams will be over or under a set line – typically 2.5 or 3.5 goals. No need to predict the winner; just call how many goals will be scored.
Easy to Understand
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)
Bet on whether both teams will score in the match. BTTS Yes or BTTS No – simple to understand and often offering better odds than a standard match winner bet.
Trending
Half-Time Result
Bet on the first-half winner only – regardless of what happens in the second half. Odds are typically higher here due to greater uncertainty compared to full-match result bets.
Higher Odds
First Goal Scorer / Anytime
Pick the player who will score first or anytime during the match. Exceptionally high odds are available, especially for star strikers in the EPL and Champions League competing on the rolet platform.
High Payout

Latest Football Match Odds

Matches from multiple leagues – odds updated every few seconds on the rolet platform.

League Match Time / Status 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away)
🇲🇾 Super League Selangor FC vs JDT LIVE 74' 1.85 3.40 4.20
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 EPL Arsenal vs Man City LIVE 58' 2.10 3.30 3.45
🇪🇸 La Liga Real Madrid vs Barcelona LIVE 81' 1.40 4.80 8.50
🇩🇪 Bundesliga Bayern Munich vs Dortmund HT Half-Time 1.80 3.50 4.20
🏆 Champions League Man City vs PSG LIVE 34' 1.95 3.30 3.80
🇮🇹 Serie A Juventus vs Inter Milan Starts at 20:45 2.30 3.20 3.10
🇲🇾 Super League Kedah FC vs Pahang FC LIVE 62' 1.75 3.60 4.80
🇫🇷 Ligue 1 PSG vs Lyon Starts 22:00 1.55 4.20 6.00

* Odds are updated in real time. Register a rolet account for full access to all football matches and bet types.

rolet

Special Football Bets – Exclusive to Rolet

Beyond standard bets, rolet offers a wide range of exotic markets for players looking for more of a challenge.

Parlay / Accumulator
Combine 2 to 15 matches on a single ticket. Each win multiplies with the next – higher risk, but the potential returns are far greater than a single bet at rolet.
High Potential
In-Play / Live Betting
Bet while the match is in progress as odds shift in response to the action on the pitch. Adjust your strategy based on exactly what's unfolding in real time.
Real-Time
Early Cash Out
Close your football bet before the match ends to secure a partial return. Lock in your winnings when the tide starts to turn, or use partial cash out to balance your risk exposure.
Full Control
Correct Score
Predict the exact final score of a match – 1-0, 2-1, 3-2 and so on. Odds are significantly higher given how difficult it is to call the precise scoreline. Payouts can reach 15:1 or more for less expected results.
Best Odds
First Minute Bet
Bet on goals scored in the first 1–15 minutes, yellow and red cards, the first corner kick, and a range of early match events. Fast results – no need to wait for the final whistle on the rolet platform.
Fast Results
Season-Long Bets
Who will win the Malaysia Super League this season? Who lifts the EPL trophy? Bet on the outright league winner, top scorer and relegated sides for the full season on rolet.
Long Term

How to Start Football Betting at Rolet

Four simple steps from registration to your first bet today.

1
Register a Rolet Account

Open a free account in under 2 minutes. Enter your full name, Malaysian phone number, and email address. Instant verification – no documents required.

Register Free →
2
Make a Deposit

Choose from Malaysia's local payment methods: Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX via Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks. Minimum deposit RM20, with credits hitting your account in under 1 minute.

3
Select Match

Head to the Football section on rolet, check the match schedule, compare odds across different leagues and choose the match you want to follow. Review team statistics before finalising your bet.

4
Place Your Bet & Follow the Action!

Select your bet type, enter your stake, and confirm. Follow the match live on the rolet platform. Winnings are credited directly to your account once the match concludes.

Try Now →

Rolet Football's Latest Winners

Updated every minute – see who's winning big today!

FA
FaizulA***
EPL Handicap · KL
RM7,800
NH
NorliH***
Super League O/U · Penang
RM4,200
ZM
ZakiM***
Champions League · JB
RM11,500
SR
SyahR***
EPL Parlay x4 · Ipoh
RM3,600
HZ
HaziqZ***
BTTS La Liga · Shah Alam
RM5,900
AM
AzmanM***
Correct Score · KK
RM18,200
RN
RosN***
1X2 Liga Super · Melaka
RM2,750
FA
FaizulA***
EPL Handicap · KL
RM7,800
NH
NorliH***
Super League O/U · Penang
RM4,200
ZM
ZakiM***
Champions League · JB
RM11,500
SR
SyahR***
EPL Parlay x4 · Ipoh
RM3,600
HZ
HaziqZ***
BTTS La Liga · Shah Alam
RM5,900
AM
AzmanM***
Correct Score · KK
RM18,200
RN
RosN***
1X2 Liga Super · Melaka
RM2,750

Football Betting Tips & Strategies

One of the biggest mistakes new bettors make is trying to cover too many leagues at once. The smarter move is to focus on one or two leagues you genuinely follow – such as the Malaysia Super League and EPL. With a solid understanding of team form, injury news, head-to-head history and other key factors, you will be in a far better position to make informed betting decisions on the rolet platform.

Asian Handicap is the most popular bet type in Asia because it eliminates the draw as an outcome. A -0.5 handicap means the team must win outright for your bet to pay off. A -1.5 handicap means they need to win by two goals or more. For Malaysia Super League matches, handicap lines are often set based on the relative strength of each side – the best value typically lies with underestimated teams playing at home with strong crowd support.

Parlay betting offers the allure of multiplied returns, but the more matches you stack, the greater the risk. Experienced rolet players typically cap their parlays at 3–4 matches, targeting moderate odds (1.75–2.10) that carry a more consistent chance of winning. A 10-match parlay may advertise odds of 500:1, but statistically, the probability of winning is extremely low.

rolet provides comprehensive match statistics including head-to-head records, last five matches performance, home and away scoring history, and player injury updates. Make full use of all this data before placing your bets. A team that has won four consecutive home matches with a high goal tally is a strong indicator for an Over bet in their next home fixture.

Successful football bettors manage their bankroll with discipline — typically staking between 2%–5% of their capital per single bet. For example, with a RM1,000 bankroll, no single bet should exceed RM50. This protects you from wiping out your entire capital during a losing run. Set weekly limits in your rolet account settings to stay in control throughout the football season.

Why Choose Rolet for Football Betting?

The rolet platform is built specifically for Malaysian football fans from every corner of the country.

Malaysia Super League
Full coverage of the Liga Super and Liga Premier, with local team statistics, squad news, and head-to-head records updated before every match.
Odds Updated in Real Time
rolet's system updates football odds in under one second — so you always get the best value on every bet you place.
Live Streaming
Watch your chosen matches directly on the rolet platform while betting in-play. HD streaming is available for Malaysia Super League matches and selected international leagues.
Cash Out Anytime
Close your bet early to lock in a profit or limit your losses while the match is still live – you stay in full control at all times.
Bet from Your Phone
Rolet's responsive interface lets you place football bets from anywhere – on the go, at a kopitiam, or relaxing at home.
Safe & Trusted
All transactions and personal data are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. rolet operates at the highest security standards for Malaysian football bettors.
Bonus & Promotions
Weekly football rebates, live betting cashback and special bonuses for major Malaysia Super League and EPL matches are available on the rolet platform.
24/7 Bahasa Malaysia Support
Rolet's CS team is on hand to assist in Bahasa Melayu via live chat or WhatsApp – from odds enquiries to technical support, any time you need it.

What rolet Football Bettors Are Saying

Real experiences from Malaysian players who bet on football at rolet every week.

★★★★★

"Die-hard Liga Super fan here. Since switching to rolet, betting has become a lot more enjoyable — I can check team stats before deciding what to bet on. The platform is fast, and the odds are fair compared to other places I've tried. Deposited via DuitNow and it was in within 20 seconds, no issues at all."

Faizul Adnan
Kuala Lumpur · Gold Member
★★★★★

"Love rolet's Cash Out feature for EPL matches. Once, Arsenal were leading 2–0 at the 85th minute, then Man City scored twice — but I'd already cashed out and locked in a solid win. Lesson learned: don't get greedy, use Cash Out when things start looking shaky!"

Haziq Zainudin
Shah Alam · Platinum Member
★★★★☆

"I rarely play casino but I'm very active with football betting. rolet gave me a platform that was easy to get the hang of right from the start – especially the Asian Handicap section, which used to confuse me. Now I can read the lines and make my own calls. Won RM6,500 last month from a Super League parlay."

Norli Hassan
Penang · Silver Member
rolet

Rolet Privacy Policy – Your Football Betting Records Are Secure

All your football betting records, transaction history, and personal information are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. Rolet does not share any of your betting activity data with third parties without your explicit consent.

  • Your complete football betting history is stored privately and accessible only through your own account.
  • Payment information is processed through certified secure gateways – nothing is stored on rolet's servers.
  • You can request a copy of your data or account deletion at any time through the account settings section.
Read Full Privacy Policy →

Bet on Football Responsibly at Rolet

Rolet is committed to making your football betting experience safe, in control, and enjoyable.

18 Years and Above Only Personal Deposit Limit Play Time Reminder Take a Break Option Self-Exclusion 24/7 Support

Football betting is entertainment that adds excitement to watching matches — not a source of regular income. If betting starts to affect your daily life, please reach out to us at support@rolet.my or visit Responsible Gaming page to get the help you need.

Football Betting in Malaysia – The Complete Guide for Rolet Players

Football is more than just a sport in Malaysia — it's woven into our culture and identity. From Liga Super Malaysia matches that ignite local team spirit to late-night EPL drama watched by crowds at mamak stalls across the country, football brings Malaysians from all walks of life together. And now, through rolet, you can add a whole new layer of excitement — making every match more meaningful through smart, responsible betting.

Platform rolet offering the most comprehensive football coverage for the Malaysian market – over 50 leagues from around the world with more than 1,000 matches every month. What sets it apart is full coverage of the Malaysia Super League and Premier League, including all matches featuring top clubs like JDT, Selangor FC, Kedah FC, Perak FC, Johor Darul Ta'zim, and many more. This level of local league coverage is rarely found on international betting platforms that simply don't cater to what Malaysian players need.

One of the most valued features among Malaysian football bettors on rolet is its sophisticated in-play betting system. Wagering while a match is live adds a whole new strategic dimension – you can watch how the game unfolds before committing to a decision. A team piling on pressure, a key substitute coming on, or a red card reshaping the tactical landscape – all of these can form the basis of a more informed in-play bet on the rolet platform.

Rolet also offers one of the widest selections of bet types in Malaysia. Beyond the standard 1X2, players can choose from Asian Handicap — hugely popular among Asian football fans — Over/Under total goals, Both Teams to Score, half-time result, First Goal Scorer and Anytime Scorer, Correct Score, and a variety of other prop bets for each match. This variety ensures every player — from those who prefer safe bets to those chasing high odds — will find something that suits them.

On the payments front, rolet supports all major payment methods in Malaysia. Deposits can be made via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow or via FPX including Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. All transactions are in MYR with no foreign exchange fees. The minimum deposit is just RM20, and funds are credited to your account in under one minute — so you never miss a betting opportunity while the match is live.

Rolet's Cash Out feature is one of the most useful tools for football bettors. Say you've backed Arsenal to win, but by the 80th minute they're coming under heavy pressure – Cash Out lets you claim a partial return before the match ends. It's not a sign of weakness; it's smart bankroll management. rolet's Cash Out system operates in real time with fair, transparent values based on live match odds.

Parlay and accumulator bets are a favourite among Malaysian football bettors for their potential to multiply returns. At rolet, you can combine up to 15 matches on a single parlay ticket – spanning Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, and the Champions League all at once. While the risk is higher, a smart parlay strategy focused on 3–4 high-probability matches can deliver highly rewarding returns compared to conservative single bets.

With unrivalled Liga Super Malaysia coverage, real-time in-play betting, over 80 bet types per match, competitive odds updated every second, a flexible Cash Out system, full local payment support, and a Bahasa Malaysia CS team available 24/7 — rolet is the most complete and trusted football betting platform for Malaysian fans from Perlis to Sabah and Sarawak. Sign up today, claim your RM100 bonus, and start your ultimate football betting journey with rolet.

Ready to Bet on Your Favourite Football Matches?

Sign up now and claim a RM100 bonus to use on Super League, EPL and 50+ leagues at rolet.

Bahasa Melayu